BEST TOURNAMENT ACHIEVEMENTS

Year   Tournament                 Ranking
1988   Plovdiv Open, Bulgaria –  1 prize
1989   Bad Ragaz Open, Switzerland – 1prize
1990   Toulouse Open, France – 1-3 prize
1990   Cannes Open, France – 1-6 prize
1990   XI Obert internacional de l’Hospitalet de l’Infant, Spain –  1 prize
1990   XVIII Obert internacional Ciutat de Manresa, Spain –  3 prize
1990   VIII Torneo abierto Andorra – 2 prize
1991   Caldas de Reis(Galicia) Open, Spain – 1 prize
1991   II Abierto Ciudad de Borriana, Spain – 3 – 5 prize
1991   II Obert del Foment, Spain – 3 prize
1992   56 Bulgarian Ind. Championship – 1 prize
1992   II Torneo “Villa de Osuna”, Spain – 2 prize
1992   V Obert internacional de Sant Cugat, Spain – 2 prize
1992   Tortosa Open, Spain   – 1 prize
1993    VI Obert internacional de Sant Cugat, Spain – 1 prize
1993   III Open Internacional La Pobla de Lillet, Spain – 1 prize
1993    X Torneo Abierto Internacional Collado Villalba, Spain – 1 prize
1993   II Obert internacional de Vilanova i la Geltrú, Spain – 1 prize
1993   XIX Obert internacional Vila de Sitges, Spain – 3 prize
1994   58th Bulgarian Ind. Championship – 2-3 prize
1994   VII Obert internacional Sant Cugat, Spain – 3 prize
1994   X Torneo Abierto Internacional IBERCAJA, Spain –  2 – 6 prize
1994   Round Robin, 9 cat., Elenite, Bulgaria – 1 prize
1994   XVII Obert internacional del Vallès, Spain – 3 prize
1995   Qmbol, mem. Angel Milev,  Bulgaria – 1 prize
1995   Pernik, Bulgaria  – 1-2 prize
1995   Hockenheim Open, Germany – 1 prize
1995   V Obert Ciutat de Reus, Spain – 2 prize
1995   XV Obert internacional de Benasque, Spain –  3 – 9 prize
1995   I Open “Posada de los Portales” Tomelloso, Spain –  1 prize
1995    XXII Torneo de La Roda, Spain –  2 prize
1995   IV Open Internacional Ciudad de Isla Cristina, , Spain –  1 prize
1996   VIII Memorial Rey Ardid Ibercaja, Spain –  3 – 5 prize
1996   60-th Bulgarian Ind. Championship – 3 prize
1996   VIII Torneo Open de Ajedrez San Lorenzo 96, Spain –  2 prize
1996   V Abierto Cidade das Burgas, Spain – 1 prize
1996   Obert Foment, Spain – 2 – 7 prize
1996   Obert internacional Sant Cugat, Spain –  2 – 5 prize
1996   VI Obert Ciutat de Reus, Spain – 1 prize
1997   VI Abierto Cidade das Burgas, Spain – 2 prize
1997   XIV Abierto de Collado Villalba, Spain – 2 prize
1997   II Obert Infant Pere , Spain – 1 – 5 prize
1997   III Open Internacional UDAPI, Spain –  1 prize
1998   XV Obert Club escacs Vulcà, Spain – 1 prize
1998   XXI Obert internacional del Vallès, Spain – 1 prize
1998   XXIII Abierto de Sevilla, Spain – 3 – 7 prize
1998   Durango, Spain – 1 prize
1998   X Festival Ibercaja ” Memorial Dr. Rey Ardid”, Spain – 1 prize
1998   Alcazares, Spain – 2 prize
1998   XXV Torneo de La Roda, Spain – 2 prize
1998   I Abierto Internacional de Malaga, Spain – 2-3 prize
1998   XII Abierto Ciudad de Los Silos, Spain – 2 – 4 prize
1998   Amposta, Spain – 1 prize
1998   Ciudad Real, Spain – 1 prize
1999   IX Obert Ciutat de Lleida, Spain – 1 prize
1999   VII Obert Vila de Montcada, Spain – 3 prize
1999   Obert internacional de Castellar del Vallès, Spain – 1 prize
1999   XIV Abierto Int. de Ajedrez Ciudad de Sevilla, Spain – 1 prize
1999   XXII Open de San Sebastián, Spain – 3 prize
1999   XIII Abierto Villa de Estadilla, Spain – 1 – 2 prize
1999   I Open Villa de Salou, Spain – 1 prize
1999   IV Memorial Leandro Mercader Cegarra, Spain – 1 – 3 prize
1999   II Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Oviedo, Spain – 3 – 7 prize
1999   Torneo de Petrer, Spain – 3 – 5 prize
2000   III Abierto Internacional de Málaga, Spain – 3 prize
2000  Durango, Spain – 1 prize
2000   Campionat Individual de Catalunya, Spain – 1 prize
2000  La Coruna, Spain – 2 prize
2000  II Obert internacional de Sants, Spain – 3 – 7 prize
2000  Denia(Alicante), Spain – 2 prize
2000  San Clemente , Spain – 3 prize
2000  Carboneras, Spain – 1 prize
2000  Cuenca, Spain – 2 prize
2000  I Open Isla de Mallorca, Spain – 3 – 4 prize
2001  I Cerrado Internacional Badalona, Spain – 1 prize
2001  Puebla de Montalban, Spain –  1 prize
2001   XIII Open Rey Ardid, Spain –  2 – 3 prize
2001   Utrera(Sevilla), Spain – 3 prize
2001   IX Villa de Montcada, Spain – 2 prize
2001   Denia(Alicante), Spain – 2 prize
2001   Villarobledo, Spain –  3 prize
2001   Campionat de Catalunya de ràpides, Spain – 2 prize
2001   Zaragoza, Spain   – 1 prize
2001 XXVII Ciudad de Badalona, Spain – 1 prize
2001  Paterna, Spain – 3 – 8 prize
2001   VII Virgen de Valencia, Spain – 1 prize
2001   Socuellamos, Spain – 1 prize
2001  Alzira(Valencia), Spain – 1 prize
2001  Barcelona, Spain – 1 prize
2002  XVIII Open Skopje, FYROM – 3 prize
2002  VI Abierto Int. “Ciudad de Ecija”, Spain – 2 prize
2002  II Open Logroño, Spain – 3 – 9 prize
2002  XI Abierto Int. de Ajedrez “Ciudad de Huetor Vega”, Spain – 2 – 6 prize
2002 VIII Virgen de Valencia, Spain   – 2 prize
2003  3 Ciutat de Badalona, Spain   – 3 prize
2003  Torneo de La Puebla de Montalbán, Spain – 3 – 12 prize
2003   IV Abierto Internacional “Villa de Gójar”, Spain – 1 prize
2004   III Torneig escacs actius Terrassa, Spain – 1 prize
2004   VI Open Internacional Torrdembarra, Spain – 1 prize
2004   Feria de Ronda Camp. Andalucía Activo, Spain – 2 prize
2005   Torneo Internacional Paz de Ziganda, Spain – 1 prize
2005   III Bajada de la Virgen, Spain – 2 prize
2005   VII Villa de Salou, Spain – 1 – 2 prize
2006   XII Villa de Navalmoral , Spain – 3 – 6 prize
2007   I Abierto Ciudad de la Laguna, Spain – 1 prize
2007   X Open Padre Arrupe (Universidad de Deusto), Spain – 2 – 5 prize
2007    Torneo Internacional Paz de Ziganda, Spain – 1 prize
2008   30-th Plovdiv Open, Bulgaria – 2 prize
2008   Torneo Internacional Paz de Ziganda, Spain – 2 – 6 prize
2008   Las Vegas National Open, USA – 1 – 6 prize
2008   23 Acropolis Open, Greece – 3 – 6 prize
2009   24 Acropolis Open, Greece – 1 – 4 prize
2010   32 Plovdiv Open, Bulgaria –  1 prize
2010   25-th North American Masters, USA – 3 prize
2010   XVI Torneo Int. Villa de Navalmoral, Spain – 3 – 8 prize
2011    33 Plovdiv Open, Bulgaria – 1 prize
2011    Albena Open, Bulgaria – 2 prize
2011    Plovdiv, Kan Krum V, Bulgaria – 1 – 4 prize
2011    20th annual Midway Ch., USA – 1 prize
2011    First Annual Int. Chess Festival, USA – 1 prize
2012    2 San Bernanrdino Open,  Switzerland – 1 prize
2014    36-th BG Open Chess Ch., Bulgaria  – 3-13 prize
2014    78-th BG Ind. Men final, Bulgaria – 3 prize

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s